Ontario Municipalities

Municipal DataWorks is available to all OGRA member municipalities as a no cost member service with no licensing fees, no user fees and no data storage fees.

Continued membership in OGRA provides your municipality with access to MDW.

All Municipalities must sign a Data Provision Agreement (DPA) before signing up for MDW.

Member List

City of Belleville
City of Burlington
City of Clarence-Rockland
City of Dryden
City of Elliot Lake
City of Greater Sudbury
City of Guelph
City of Kawartha Lakes
City of Kenora
City of Kingston
City of London
City of Markham
City of North Bay
City of Orillia
City of Oshawa
City of Owen Sound
City of Pembroke
City of Peterborough
City of Pickering
City of Quinte West
City of Sault Ste. Marie
City of Temiskaming Shores
City of Thorold
City of Timmins
City of Woodstock
County of Bruce
County of Dufferin
County of Elgin
County of Grey
County of Haliburton
County of Lambton
County of Lanark
County of Lennox & Addington
County of Middlesex
County of Northumberland
County of Oxford
County of Perth
County of Peterborough
County of Renfrew
County of Wellington
Haldimand County
London Transit Commission
Municipality of Arran-Elderslie
Municipality of Bayham
Municipality of Brockton
Municipality of Calvin
Municipality of Central Elgin
Municipality of Centre Hastings
Municipality of Charlton and Dack
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
Municipality of Dutton-Dunwich
Municipality of Dysart et al
Municipality of East Ferris
Municipality of French River
Municipality of Gordon/Barrie Island
Municipality of Greenstone
Municipality of Grey Highlands
Municipality of Hastings Highlands
Municipality of Highlands East
Municipality of Huron Shores
Municipality of Killarney
Municipality of Kincardine
Municipality of Lambton Shores
Municipality of Leamington
Municipality of Machin
Municipality of Magnetawan
Municipality of Markstay-Warren
Municipality of Marmora & Lake
Municipality of McDougall
Municipality of North Grenville
Municipality of North Middlesex
Municipality of North Perth
Municipality of Northern Bruce Peninsula
Municipality of Oliver & Paipoonge
Municipality of Powassan
Municipality of Red Lake
Municipality of Shuniah
Municipality of Sioux Lookout
Municipality of South Bruce
Municipality of South Dundas
Municipality of South Huron
Municipality of Southwest Middlesex
Municipality of St. Charles
Municipality of Strathroy-Caradoc
Municipality of Temagami
Municipality of Trent Lakes
Municipality of Tweed
Municipality of Wawa
Municipality of West Elgin
Municipality of West Grey
Municipality of West Perth
Municipality of Whitestone
Norfolk County
North Algona Wilberforce Township
Regional Municipality of Durham
Regional Municipality of Halton
Regional Municipality of Peel
Regional Municipality of York
Separated Town of Smiths Falls
Separated Town of St. Marys
Town of Ajax
Town of Amherstburg
Town of Arnprior
Town of Aurora
Town of Bancroft
Town of Blind River
Town of Bracebridge
Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
Town of Bruce Mines
Town of Caledon
Town of Carleton Place
Town of Cobalt
Town of Cobourg
Town of Cochrane
Town of Collingwood
Town of Deep River
Town of Deseronto
Town of East Gwillimbury
Town of Englehart
Town of Erin
Town of Espanola
Town of Essex
Town of Fort Frances
Town of Gananoque
Town of Goderich
Town of Gore Bay
Town of Grand Valley
Town of Gravenhurst
Town of Greater Napanee
Town of Halton Hills
Town of Hanover
Town of Hearst
Town of Huntsville
Town of Ingersoll
Town of Iroquois Falls
Town of Kapuskasing
Town of Kearney
Town of Kingsville
Town of Kirkland Lake
Town of Lakeshore
Town of Laurentian Hills
Town of Lincoln
Town of Marathon
Town of Mattawa
Town of Midland
Town of Minto
Town of Mississippi Mills
Town of Mono
Town of Moosonee
Town of New Tecumseth
Town of Niagara-on-the-Lake
Town of Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands
Town of Orangeville
Town of Parry Sound
Town of Pelham
Town of Perth
Town of Petawawa
Town of Petrolia
Town of Plympton-Wyoming
Town of Rainy River
Town of Saugeen Shores
Town of Shelburne
Town of Smooth Rock Falls
Town of South Bruce Peninsula
Town of Spanish
Town of Tecumseh
Town of Thessalon
Town of Tillsonburg
Town of Wasaga Beach
Town of Whitby
Town of Whitchurch-Stouffville
Township of Addington Highlands
Township of Adelaide Metcalfe
Township of Adjala-Tosorontio
Township of Admaston/Bromley
Township of Alfred & Plantagenet
Township of Algonquin Highlands
Township of Alnwick/Haldimand
Township of Amaranth
Township of Armour
Township of Armstrong
Township of Asphodel-Norwood
Township of Assiginack
Township of Augusta
Township of Baldwin
Township of Beckwith
Township of Black River-Matheson
Township of Blandford-Blenheim
Township of Bonfield
Township of Bonnechere Valley
Township of Brethour
Township of Brock
Township of Brudenell, Lyndoch & Raglan
Township of Carling
Township of Carlow/Mayo
Township of Casey
Township of Cavan-Monaghan
Township of Central Frontenac
Township of Central Manitoulin
Township of Centre Wellington
Township of Champlain
Township of Chapleau
Township of Chapple
Township of Chatsworth
Township of Chisholm
Township of Clearview
Township of Coleman
Township of Conmee
Township of Cramahe
Township of Dawn-Euphemia
Township of Dawson
Township of Dorion
Township of Drummond/North Elmsley
Township of Dubreuilville
Township of Ear Falls
Township of East Garafraxa
Township of East Hawkesbury
Township of East Zorra-Tavistock
Township of Edwardsburgh/Cardinal
Township of Elizabethtown-Kitley
Township of Emo
Township of Essa
Township of Evanturel
Township of Faraday
Township of Fauquier-Strickland
Township of Front of Yonge
Township of Frontenac Islands
Township of Gauthier
Township of Georgian Bay
Township of Gillies
Township of Greater Madawaska
Township of Hamilton
Township of Harley
Township of Head, Clara & Maria
Township of Hilliard
Township of Hilton
Township of Hornepayne
Township of Horton
Township of Howick
Township of Hudson
Township of Huron-Kinloss
Township of Ignace
Township of Jocelyn
Township of Johnson
Township of Joly
Township of Kerns
Township of La Vallee
Township of Lake of Bays
Township of Lake of the Woods
Township of Larder Lake
Township of Laurentian Valley
Township of Limerick
Township of Lucan Biddulph
Township of Madawaska Valley
Township of Malahide
Township of Mapleton
Township of Matachewan
Township of Mattawan
Township of Mattice-Val Cote
Township of McGarry
Township of McKellar
Township of McMurrich/Monteith
Township of McNab-Braeside
Township of Montague
Township of Moonbeam
Township of Morley
Township of Mulmur
Township of Muskoka Lakes
Township of Nairn and Hyman
Township of Neebing
Township of Nipigon
Township of North Dumfries
Township of North Dundas
Township of North Frontenac
Township of North Glengarry
Township of North Huron
Township of North Kawartha
Township of North Stormont
Township of Norwich
Township of O'Connor
Township of Opasatika
Township of Otonabee-South Monaghan
Township of Papineau-Cameron
Township of Pelee
Township of Perry
Township of Perth East
Township of Pickle Lake
Township of Puslinch
Township of Red Rock
Township of Rideau Lakes
Township of Russell
Township of Ryerson
Township of Sables-Spanish Rivers
Township of Schreiber
Township of Scugog
Township of Seguin
Township of Sioux Narrows Nestor Falls
Township of South Algonquin
Township of South Frontenac
Township of South Glengarry
Township of South Stormont
Township of Southgate
Township of South-West Oxford
Township of Southwold
Township of Springwater
Township of St. Clair
Township of St. Joseph
Township of Stirling-Rawdon
Township of Stone Mills
Township of Strong
Township of Tay
Township of Tay Valley
Township of Tehkummah
Township of Uxbridge
Township of Val Rita-Harty
Township of Wainfleet
Township of Wellesley
Township of West Lincoln
Township of Whitewater Region
Township of Wilmot
Township of Wollaston
Township of Woolwich
Township of Zorra
United Counties of Leeds and Grenville
Village of Burk's Falls
Village of Hilton Beach
Village of Merrickville-Wolford
Village of Oil Springs
Village of South River
Village of Sundridge
Village of Thornloe
Village of Westport